Chair List

Here is a complete list of sessions, chairs and co-chairs.

Search chair list:
Whatever you type here will filter the below table to show only matching rows.

Session Date Track Start Chair Co-chair
Composite General 1 2018-06-11 G1 13:30 Thorsten Siebert Rainer Krankenhagen
PAUT & TFM 1 2018-06-11 G2 13:30 Daniel Snögren Peter Alzén
X-ray radiography 1 2018-06-11 G3 13:30 Angela Peterzol Uwe Zscherpel
Additive Manufacturing – radiographic methods 2018-06-11 H1 13:30 Nick Brierley Lars Björnmyr
Oil & Gas 1 2018-06-11 H2 13:30 Tor Fauske Håkon Stokka Hasting
Civil Infrastructure 1 2018-06-11 J1 13:30 Odile Abraham Nils Ryden
Data Processing - ET 2018-06-11 J2 13:30 Øystein Ferstad Odd Magne Rød
Magnetic Methods - Barkhausen 1 2018-06-11 R2 13:30 Per Lundin Suvi Santa-aho
Composite General 2 2018-06-11 G1 15:20 Nilesh Desai Wolfgang Essig
PAUT & TFM 2 2018-06-11 G2 15:20 Guy Maes Daniel Snögren
X-ray radiography 2 2018-06-11 G3 15:20 Uwe Zscherpel Angela Peterzol
Additive Manufacturing – characterisation 2018-06-11 H1 15:20 Nick Brierley Lars Björnmyr
Oil & Gas 2 2018-06-11 H2 15:20 Håkon Stokka Hasting Geir Yndestad
Civil Infrastructure 2 2018-06-11 J1 15:20 Nils Ryden Odile Abraham
Mathematical Modelling - UT 2018-06-11 J2 15:20 Håkan Wirdelius Farham Farhangi
Magnetic Methods - Barkhausen 2 2018-06-11 R2 15:20 Suvi Santa-aho Per Lundin
Composite Material - AE 2018-06-12 G1 09:00 Barend van den Bos Lars-Göran Fröjd
PAUT & TFM 3 2018-06-12 G2 09:00 Johan Carlsson Alexandre Noel
X-ray radiography 3 2018-06-12 G3 09:00 Erik Lindgren Ulf Ronneteg
Additive Manufacturing – ultrasound 2018-06-12 H1 09:00 Katy Milne Pär Blombergsson
Oil & Gas 3 2018-06-12 H2 09:00 Geir Yndestad Håvard Sletvold
Civil Infrastructure 3 2018-06-12 J1 09:00 Svitlana Savluk Nils Ryden
Modeling and data processing Electromagnetic Techniques 1 2018-06-12 J2 09:00 Chiara Zorni Sebastien Bausson
Material Characterisation Metal Magnetic Memory 2018-06-12 R2 09:00 Matthias Pelkner Thomas Grybäck
Aerospace 1 2018-06-12 G1 10:50 Arild Lindkjenn Bent Slotnes
Nonlinear Ultrasonics 1 2018-06-12 G2 10:50 Claes Hedberg Stein Axel Hjemdahl
CT-Methods 1 2018-06-12 G3 10:50 Andreas Kupsch Johann Kastner
Additive Manufacturing – various methods 2018-06-12 H1 10:50 Katy Milne Pär Blombergsson
Oil & Gas 4 2018-06-12 H2 10:50 Håvard Sletvold Tor Ole Olsnes
Civil Infrastructure - GPR 2018-06-12 J1 10:50 Peter Ulriksen Jonny Lindblom
Modeling and data processing Electromagnetic Techniques 2 2018-06-12 J2 10:50 Christophe Reboud Fredric Jenson
Process Control 1 2018-06-12 R2 10:50 Susanne Hillmann Frenk Van Den Berg
Aerospace 2 2018-06-12 G1 13:30 Arild Lindkjenn Bård Bye Hansen
Nonlinear Ultrasonics 2 2018-06-12 G2 13:30 Claes Hedberg Stein Axel Hjemdahl
CT-Methods 2 2018-06-12 G3 13:30 Johann Kastner Andreas Kupsch
Structural Health Monitoring 1 2018-06-12 H1 13:30 Tadeusz Stepinski Patrick Vallely
Oil & Gas 5 2018-06-12 H2 13:30 Tor Ole Olsnes Tor Fauske
Civil Infrastructure - AE 2018-06-12 J1 13:30 Ketil Törresvoll Eleni Tsangouri
Modeling and data processing Electromagnetic Techniques 3 2018-06-12 J2 13:30 Sebastien Reboud Chiara Zorni
Process Control 2 2018-06-12 R2 13:30 Frenk Van Den Berg Susanne Hillmann
Aerospace 3 2018-06-12 G1 15:20 Bård Bye Hansen Arild Lindkjenn
Ultrasonic Inspection, Transducers 2018-06-12 G2 15:20 Philippe dumas Nicolas Dominguez
Energy Generation 2018-06-12 G3 15:20 Milan Poznic Odd Magne Rød
Structural Health Monitoring 2 2018-06-12 H1 15:20 Patrick Vallely Tadeusz Stepinski
Robotic and automation 1 2018-06-12 H2 15:20 Anna Runnemalm Oskar Tofeldt
Civil Infrastructure - ET, UT 2018-06-12 J1 15:20 Eleni Tsangouri Ketil Törresvoll
Meta Modeling 2018-06-12 J2 15:20 Peter Hammersberg Håkan Wirdelius
Art and Cultural Heritage 2018-06-12 R2 15:20 Roman Gr. Maev  Lars-Ove Skoogh
Aerospace 4 2018-06-13 G1 09:00 Bent Slotnes Steinar Hopland
Ultrasonic Inspection 1 2018-06-13 G2 09:00 Johan Carlsson Laurent Le ber
CT-Applications 1 2018-06-13 G3 09:00 Sven Gondrom-Linke Theobald Fuchs
Structural Health Monitoring 3 2018-06-13 H1 09:00 Tadeusz Stepinski Olivier Mesnil
PAUT-Nuclear Industry 2018-06-13 H2 09:00 Milan Poznic Torbjörn Sjö
Civil Infrastructure-Concrete 1 2018-06-13 J1 09:00 Vincent Garnier Ernst Niederleithinger
Microstructural Scattering - UT 1 2018-06-13 J2 09:00 Thomas Grybäck Anders Boström
Transportation, railway & automotive UT 1 2018-06-13 R2 09:00 Roman Maev Marc Kreutzbruck
Aerospace 5 2018-06-13 G1 10:50 Per Olav Evenrud Vivian Solhaug
Ultrasonic Inspection 2 2018-06-13 G2 10:50 Joe Buckley Christophe Mattei
CT-Applications 2 2018-06-13 G3 10:50 Theobald Fuchs Sven Gondrom-Linke
Structural Health Monitoring 4 2018-06-13 H1 10:50 Olivier Mesnil Tadeusz Stepinski
Nuclear Industry 1 2018-06-13 H2 10:50 Farham Farhangi Giselle Garcia Roldan
Civil Infrastructure-Conrete 2 2018-06-13 J1 10:50 Ernst Niederleithinger Oskar Tofeldt
Microstructural Scattering - UT 2 2018-06-13 J2 10:50 Anders Boström Thomas Grybäck
Transportation, railway & automotive UT 2 2018-06-13 R2 10:50 Marc Kreutzbruck Roman Maev
Aerospace 6 2018-06-13 G1 13:30 Vivian Solhaug Per Olav Evenrud
EMAT 2018-06-13 G2 13:30 Esmeralda Cuevas Mikael Malmström
CT-Applications 3 2018-06-13 G3 13:30 Frank Herold Stefan Kasperl
In-process monitoring for Additive Manufacturing 2018-06-13 H1 13:30 Katy Milne Milan Poznic
Nuclear Industry 2 2018-06-13 H2 13:30 Ola Johansson Per-Håkan Svahn
Civil Infrastructure-Conrete 3 2018-06-13 J1 13:30 Peter Ulriksen Tsuneyoshi Sugimoto
Modelling & data processing - Guided Waves 2018-06-13 J2 13:30 Phillpi Benoist Pierre Calmon
Transportation, railway & automotive 1 2018-06-13 R2 13:30 Peter Milligan Frode Hermansen
Materials Characterization UT 2018-06-13 G1 15:20 Gert Persson Mats Bergman
PAUT-Signal processing 2018-06-13 G2 15:20 Lars Hörchens Sebastian Wöckel
CT-Applications 4 2018-06-13 G3 15:20 Stefan Kasperl Frank Herold
Microwave, Terahertz, and Infrared NDE 2018-06-13 H1 15:20 Peter Ulriksen Lars-Göran Fröjd
Nuclear Industry 3 2018-06-13 H2 15:20 Ulf Hjern Daniel Snögren
Acoustic Emission 1 2018-06-13 J1 15:20 Mikael Malmström
Modelling & data processing - UT 2018-06-13 J2 15:20 Peter Hammersberg Jonny Hammersland
Transportation, railway & automotive 2 2018-06-13 R2 15:20 Frode Hermansen Peter Milligan
Composite Material - EC 2018-06-14 G1 09:00 Gerhard Mook Angélique Raude
Nonlinear Ultrasonics 3 2018-06-14 G2 09:00 Claes Hedberg Viktor Berbyuk
X-ray & CT modeling 1 2018-06-14 G3 09:00 Erik Lindgren Uwe Ewert
Thermography and Thermosonics 1 2018-06-14 H1 09:00 Malte Mund Mathias Ziegler
Robotic and automation 2 2018-06-14 H2 09:00 Nigel Thorpe Oskar Tofeldt
Acoustic Emission 2 / Laser UT 1 2018-06-14 J1 09:00 Bernhard Reitinger Mikael Malmström
NDT Reliablity 1 2018-06-14 J2 09:00 Ulf Ronneteg Ari Koskinen
Surface Methods 1 2018-06-14 R2 09:00 Thomas Åström Christoph Kringe
Composite Material - UT 1 2018-06-14 G1 10:50 Thomas Heckel Tobias Gautzsch
Air-couppled UT 2018-06-14 G2 10:50 Wolgang Hillger Zdenek Prevorosky
X-ray & CT modeling 2 2018-06-14 G3 10:50 Uwe Ewert Erik Lindgren
Thermography and Thermosonics 2 2018-06-14 H1 10:50 Peter Burgholzer Roberto Montanini
Eddy Current-Techniques 1 2018-06-14 H2 10:50 Anders Rosell Lalita Udpa
Laser UT 2 2018-06-14 J1 10:50 Mikael Malmström Bernhard Reitinger
NDT Reliablity 2 2018-06-14 J2 10:50 Martin Spies Iikka Virkunnen
Surface Methods 2 2018-06-14 R2 10:50 Thomas Åström Christoph Kringe
Composite Material - UT 2 2018-06-14 G1 13:30 Serge dos Santos Hubert Voillaume
Applied PAUT 1 2018-06-14 G2 13:30 Jorge Benitez Olga Motorina
Guided Waves Techniques 1 2018-06-14 G3 13:30 Frank Schubert Mikhail Golub
Thermography and Thermosonics 3 2018-06-14 H1 13:30 Peter Burgholzer Roberto Montanini
Eddy Current-Techniques 2 2018-06-14 H2 13:30 Lalita Udpa Satish Udpa
Qualification and standards 1 2018-06-14 J1 13:30 Ola Johansson Göran Emilsson
Materials Characterization - Magnetic Techniques 1 2018-06-14 J2 13:30 Aitor Lasaosa Ane Martinez-de-Guerenu
Surface Methods 3 2018-06-14 R2 13:30 Thomas Åström Christoph Kringe
Composite Material - UT 3 2018-06-14 G1 15:20 Anders Rosell
Applied PAUT 2 2018-06-14 G2 15:20 Zydrius Viliunas Jorge Benitez
Guided Waves techniques 2 2018-06-14 G3 15:20 Arno Volker Vykintas Samaitis
Thermography and Thermosonics Applications 2018-06-14 H1 15:20 Roberto Montanini Peter Burgholzer
Eddy Current-Techniques 3 2018-06-14 H2 15:20 Christophe Reboud Fredric Jenson              
Qualification and standards 2 2018-06-14 J1 15:20 Ralf Holstein Göran Emilsson
Materials Characterization - Magnetic Techniques 2 2018-06-14 J2 15:20 Ane Martinez-de-Guerenu Aitor Lasaosa
Imaging - UT 1 2018-06-14 R2 15:20 Gavin Dao L.ars Hörchens
Composite Material - UT 4 2018-06-15 G1 09:00 Göran Vogt Lars Björnmyr
Applied PAUT 3 2018-06-15 G2 09:00 Alexandre Noel Sebastien Petit
Guided Waves techniques 3 2018-06-15 G3 09:00 Madis Ratassepp Arno Volker
Thermography and Thermosonics Techniques 1 2018-06-15 H1 09:00 Rainer Krankenhagen Vitalij Popow
Eddy Current-Application 1 2018-06-15 H2 09:00 Lars-Ove Skogh Gert Persson
Qualification, certification, standards 3 2018-06-15 J1 09:00 Göran Emilsson Jan Björkman
Materials Characterization - ElectroMagnetic Techniques 1 2018-06-15 J2 09:00 Philip Meilland Haibing Yang
Imaging - UT 2 2018-06-15 R2 09:00 Dominique Braconnier Steinar Hopland
Composite Material - UT 5 2018-06-15 G1 10:50 Joe Buckley Lars Björnmyr
Data Processing - UT 2018-06-15 G2 10:50 Sebastian Wöckel Dominique Braconnier
Guided Waves - Structural Health Monitoring 2018-06-15 G3 10:50 Arno Duijster Mats Bergman
Thermography and Thermosonics Techniques 2 2018-06-15 H1 10:50 Vitalij Popow Rainer Krankenhagen
Eddy Current-Application 2 2018-06-15 H2 10:50 Gert Persson Lars-Ove Skogh
NDT Reliability 3 2018-06-15 J1 10:50 Michele Carboni Petra Gospodnetic
Materials Characterization - ElectroMagnetic Techniques 2 2018-06-15 J2 10:50 Haibing Yang Philip Meilland
Visual Techniques 2018-06-15 R2 10:50 Sebastien Petit Thomas Åström